Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
API Impurities

Cabergoline Isomer

Reference StandardAvailable on request

Buy Cabergoline Isomer (CAS 81409-91-8) from Zemixal. Lab and bulk packs, batch COA, fast global delivery. Part of our API Impurities range.

Pack sizes
Cabergoline Isomer chemical structure
CAS number81409-91-8
FormulaC26H37N5O2
Molar mass451.6 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code38229090
InChIKeyBKVTYNFRSRKYSI-KJXAQDMKSA-N
IUPAC name(6aR,9R,10aR)-N-[3-(dimethylamino)propylcarbamoyl]-N-ethyl-7-prop-2-enyl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydro-4H-indolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-9-carboxamide

About Cabergoline Isomer

Cabergoline Isomer belongs to the Cabergoline reference-standard family in the Zemixal catalogue. Key data (Reference Standard): CAS 81409-91-8, formula C26H37N5O2 and molar mass 451.6 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.

Use cases we see most often

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Standard pack sizes are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg, and custom quantities are quoted on request. Each lot travels with a certificate of analysis with characterisation data. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Reference standards for Cabergoline

See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.

Cabergoline standards

Typical uses

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Cabergoline Isomer
Product nameCabergoline Isomer
Catalogue numberZX-023704
CAS number81409-91-8
IUPAC name(6aR,9R,10aR)-N-[3-(dimethylamino)propylcarbamoyl]-N-ethyl-7-prop-2-enyl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydro-4H-indolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-9-carboxamide
Molecular formulaC26H37N5O2
Molar mass451.6 g/mol
Exact mass451.2947
GradeReference Standard
Physical formSolid
XLogP33.4
H-bond donors / acceptors2 / 4
Topological polar surface area71.7 Ų
HS code38229090
InChIKeyBKVTYNFRSRKYSI-KJXAQDMKSA-N
SMILESCCN(C(=O)[C@@H]1C[C@H]2[C@@H](CC3=CNC4=CC=CC2=C34)N(C1)CC=C)C(=O)NCCCN(C)C
PubChem CID13477281

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Cabergoline Isomer
10 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request
50 mgQuoted on request
100 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Cabergoline Isomer

Which CAS number identifies Cabergoline Isomer?
Cabergoline Isomer is registered under CAS 81409-91-8. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-023704.
What are the formula and molar mass of Cabergoline Isomer?
For Cabergoline Isomer, its formula is C26H37N5O2 and its molar mass is 451.6 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is (6aR,9R,10aR)-N-[3-(dimethylamino)propylcarbamoyl]-N-ethyl-7-prop-2-enyl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydro-4H-indolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-9-carboxamide. InChIKey BKVTYNFRSRKYSI-KJXAQDMKSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
How is Cabergoline Isomer used in pharmaceutical QC?
Cabergoline Isomer is a characterised reference material linked to Cabergoline. Laboratories use it to identify and quantify this impurity during method development and validation, stability work, batch release testing and regulatory submissions.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Cabergoline Isomer?
This listing is Reference Standard grade. Standard packs are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Cabergoline Isomer?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Cabergoline Isomer to my country?
Yes. Cabergoline Isomer ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

More Cabergoline standards

More in API Impurities

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now