Hydroxy Empagliflozin
Buy Hydroxy Empagliflozin (CAS 2137418-13-2) from Zemixal. Request a quote with price, lead time and documents. Exported from India with full paperwork.
About Hydroxy Empagliflozin
Researchers and plant chemists source Hydroxy Empagliflozin from Zemixal for routine and specialised work. For your records (Reference Standard), the material is defined by CAS 2137418-13-2, formula C23H27ClO8 and molar mass 466.9 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.
Typical applications
- API route development
- Impurity fate & purge studies
- Analytical method development
Safe handling
No GHS classification is recorded for this item, but handle it with normal laboratory care.
Standard pack sizes are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg, and custom quantities are quoted on request. You receive a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS with each order. Add it to your quote list and our team replies with price, lead time and shipping options within one business day.
See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.
Empagliflozin standardsTypical uses
- API route development
- Impurity fate & purge studies
- Analytical method development
Applications
Specifications and identifiers
| Product name | Hydroxy Empagliflozin |
|---|---|
| Catalogue number | ZX-012512 |
| CAS number | 2137418-13-2 |
| IUPAC name | (2S,3R,4R,5S,6R)-2-[4-chloro-3-[hydroxy-[4-[(3S)-oxolan-3-yl]oxyphenyl]methyl]phenyl]-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxane-3,4,5-triol |
| Molecular formula | C23H27ClO8 |
| Molar mass | 466.9 g/mol |
| Exact mass | 466.1394 |
| Grade | Reference Standard |
| Physical form | Solid |
| XLogP3 | 0.9 |
| H-bond donors / acceptors | 5 / 8 |
| Topological polar surface area | 129 Ų |
| InChIKey | NYIOLMJQDSDGOO-FFDFUSRSSA-N |
| SMILES | C1COC[C@H]1OC2=CC=C(C=C2)C(C3=C(C=CC(=C3)[C@H]4[C@@H]([C@H]([C@@H]([C@H](O4)CO)O)O)O)Cl)O |
| PubChem CID | 137949072 |
Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.
Safety and GHS hazards
No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.
Pack sizes
| 10 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 25 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 50 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 100 mg | Quoted on request |
Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.
Questions about Hydroxy Empagliflozin
Which CAS number identifies Hydroxy Empagliflozin?
What are the formula and molar mass of Hydroxy Empagliflozin?
How is Hydroxy Empagliflozin used in pharmaceutical QC?
What grade and pack sizes are available for Hydroxy Empagliflozin?
Which documents come with Hydroxy Empagliflozin?
Can Zemixal ship Hydroxy Empagliflozin to my country?
More Empagliflozin standards
More in API Process Intermediates & Related Compounds- CAS
- 1710525-03-3
- Formula
- C13H9BrClFO
- MW
- 315.57 g/mol
Have a list of compounds to price?
Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.