Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Main Group Metal & Metalloid Compounds (Al, Sn, Pb, Bi, Sb, Ga, In)

Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%

Available on request

Buy Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99% (CAS 1312-43-2) from Zemixal: In2O3, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping.

Pack sizes
Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99% chemical structure
CAS number1312-43-2
FormulaIn2O3
Molar mass277.63 g/mol
Physical formPellets
HS code28259090
Purity99.99%
InChIKeyPJXISJQVUVHSOJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
IUPAC namebis(indium(3+));tris(oxygen(2-))

About Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%

Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99% sits in our main Group Metal & Metalloid Compounds (Al, Sn, Pb, Bi, Sb, Ga, In) section and ships worldwide from stock or short lead time. Key data (99.99%): CAS 1312-43-2, formula In2O3 and molar mass 277.63 g/mol. It is described as yellow to yellowish green pellets.

Where it is used

  • Paints, coatings & inks
  • Materials research

Storage and safety notes

Reported physical data: melting point 1,910 °C and density 7.18 g/mL at 25 °C. It carries the GHS signal word Danger (H315, H319, H335 and H372), so wear gloves and eye protection and work with good ventilation.

Order it in 10 g, 50 g and 1 kg packs or ask for a bulk quotation. Each lot travels with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Typical uses

  • Paints, coatings & inks
  • Materials research

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%
Product nameIndium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%
Catalogue numberZX-014311
CAS number1312-43-2
IUPAC namebis(indium(3+));tris(oxygen(2-))
Molecular formulaIn2O3
Molar mass277.63 g/mol
Exact mass277.7925
Purity / assay99.99%
Physical formPellets
AppearanceYellow to yellowish green pellets
Melting point1,910 °C
Density7.18 g/mL at 25 °C
H-bond donors / acceptors0 / 3
Topological polar surface area3 Ų
HS code28259090
InChIKeyPJXISJQVUVHSOJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILES[O-2].[O-2].[O-2].[In+3].[In+3]
PubChem CID150905
SynonymsDiindium trioxide, Indium sesquioxide, Indium oxide, Indium trioxide, Indium (III) oxide, Indium (3+) oxide, indium oxide (In2-O3), Indium(III) oxide, Indium oxide (In2O3), In2O3, Indium(III)oxide

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

GHS07 Irritant or harmful
Irritant or harmful
GHS08 Health hazard
Health hazard

Signal word Danger

  • H315Causes skin irritation
  • H319Causes serious eye irritation
  • H335May cause respiratory irritation
  • H372Causes damage to organs through prolonged or repeated exposure
  • H412Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects

Precautionary statements P260, P261, P264, P264 + P265, P270, P271, P273, P280, P302 + P352, P304 + P340, P305 + P351 + P338, P319, P321, P332 + P317, P337 + P317, P362 + P364, P403 + P233, P405, P501

Classification summarised from public GHS notifications. It can vary with grade and concentration, so always follow the SDS supplied with your lot.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%
10 gQuoted on request
50 gQuoted on request
1 kgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%

Which CAS number identifies Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%?
Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99% is registered under CAS 1312-43-2. You may also see it listed as Diindium trioxide, Indium sesquioxide, Indium oxide. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-014311.
What are the formula and molar mass of Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%?
For Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%, its formula is In2O3 and its molar mass is 277.63 g/mol. InChIKey PJXISJQVUVHSOJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%?
This listing is 99.99% purity. Standard packs are 10 g, 50 g, 1 kg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99%?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99% to my country?
Yes. Because Indium oxide pellets, 1-3 mm, 99.99% is classed as hazardous, it travels in UN-approved packaging as dangerous goods under IATA or IMDG rules, with the export paperwork your broker needs.

Other grades with CAS 1312-43-2

All 8 grades

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now