Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
API Reference Standards

Tiemonium methylsulfate

Reference StandardAvailable on request

Tiemonium methylsulfate (CAS 6504-57-0) supplier Zemixal. Request a quote with price, lead time and documents. Catalogue no. ZX-032662.

Pack sizes
Tiemonium methylsulfate chemical structure
CAS number6504-57-0
FormulaC19H27NO6S2
Molar mass429.6 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code38229090
InChIKeyJPOKDEDHVLJMIJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M
IUPAC name3-(4-methylmorpholin-4-ium-4-yl)-1-phenyl-1-thiophen-2-ylpropan-1-ol;methyl sulfate

About Tiemonium methylsulfate

Zemixal lists Tiemonium methylsulfate for laboratories that identify, quantify or control Tiemonium methylsulfate and its related substances. For your records (Reference Standard), the material is defined by CAS 6504-57-0, formula C19H27NO6S2 and molar mass 429.6 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.

Typical applications

  • Identification & assay
  • Method development & validation
  • QC reference material

Storage and safety notes

It carries the GHS signal word Danger (H302 and H360), so wear gloves and eye protection and work with good ventilation.

Standard pack sizes are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg, and custom quantities are quoted on request. You receive a certificate of analysis with characterisation data with each order. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Reference standards for Tiemonium methylsulfate

See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.

Tiemonium methylsulfate standards

Typical uses

  • Identification & assay
  • Method development & validation
  • QC reference material

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Tiemonium methylsulfate
Product nameTiemonium methylsulfate
Catalogue numberZX-032662
CAS number6504-57-0
IUPAC name3-(4-methylmorpholin-4-ium-4-yl)-1-phenyl-1-thiophen-2-ylpropan-1-ol;methyl sulfate
Molecular formulaC19H27NO6S2
Molar mass429.6 g/mol
Exact mass429.128
GradeReference Standard
Physical formSolid
H-bond donors / acceptors1 / 7
Topological polar surface area133 Ų
HS code38229090
InChIKeyJPOKDEDHVLJMIJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M
SMILESC[N+]1(CCOCC1)CCC(C2=CC=CC=C2)(C3=CC=CS3)O.COS(=O)(=O)[O-]
PubChem CID151420
SynonymsTiemonium Methyl Sulphate, ottimal, 4-(3-Hydroxy-3-phenyl-3-(2-thienyl)propyl)-4-methylmorpholinium, methyl sulfate (salt), Tiemonium methosulfate, 4-(3-Hydroxy-3-phenyl-3-(thiophen-2-yl)propyl)-4-methylmorpholin-4-ium methyl sulfate, 4-[3-Hydroxy-3-phenyl-3-(thiophen-2-yl)propyl]-4-methylmorpholin-4-ium methyl sulfate, Tiemonio metilsolfato, tiemonium methylsulphate, Metilsulfato de tiemonio, Methylsulfate de tiemonium, 4-(3-Hydroxy-3-phenyl-3-(2-thienyl)propyl)-4-methylmorpholinium methyl sulphate

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

GHS07 Irritant or harmful
Irritant or harmful
GHS08 Health hazard
Health hazard

Signal word Danger

  • H302Harmful if swallowed
  • H360May damage fertility or the unborn child

Precautionary statements P203, P264, P270, P280, P301 + P317, P318, P330, P405, P501

Classification summarised from public GHS notifications. It can vary with grade and concentration, so always follow the SDS supplied with your lot.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Tiemonium methylsulfate
10 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request
50 mgQuoted on request
100 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Tiemonium methylsulfate

Which CAS number identifies Tiemonium methylsulfate?
Tiemonium methylsulfate is registered under CAS 6504-57-0. You may also see it listed as Tiemonium Methyl Sulphate, ottimal, 4-(3-Hydroxy-3-phenyl-3-(2-thienyl)propyl)-4-methylmorpholinium, methyl sulfate (salt). Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-032662.
What are the formula and molar mass of Tiemonium methylsulfate?
For Tiemonium methylsulfate, its formula is C19H27NO6S2 and its molar mass is 429.6 g/mol. InChIKey JPOKDEDHVLJMIJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M lets you match it in any structure database.
How is Tiemonium methylsulfate used in pharmaceutical QC?
Tiemonium methylsulfate is a characterised reference material linked to Tiemonium methylsulfate. Laboratories use it to identify and quantify this impurity during method development and validation, stability work, batch release testing and regulatory submissions.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Tiemonium methylsulfate?
This listing is Reference Standard grade. Standard packs are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Tiemonium methylsulfate?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Tiemonium methylsulfate to my country?
Yes. Because Tiemonium methylsulfate is classed as hazardous, it travels in UN-approved packaging as dangerous goods under IATA or IMDG rules, with the export paperwork your broker needs.

More Tiemonium methylsulfate standards

More in API Reference Standards

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now