Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
API Impurities

Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity

Reference StandardAvailable on request

Order Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity (CAS 1001852-10-3) online at Zemixal. Request a quote with price, lead time and documents.

Pack sizes
Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity chemical structure
CAS number1001852-10-3
FormulaC13H11N3O7
Molar mass321.24 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code38229090
InChIKeyFEJBBSSDUGPALM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
IUPAC name2-[(2,6-dioxopiperidin-3-yl)carbamoyl]-3-nitrobenzoic acid

About Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity

Analytical teams working on Pomalidomide use Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity as a qualified comparison standard. For your records (Reference Standard), the material is defined by CAS 1001852-10-3, formula C13H11N3O7 and molar mass 321.24 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.

Common uses in the lab and plant

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Standard pack sizes are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg, and custom quantities are quoted on request. You receive a certificate of analysis with characterisation data with each order. Send an enquiry through the quote panel and you get a formal offer with Incoterms and delivery time.

Reference standards for Pomalidomide

See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.

Pomalidomide standards

Typical uses

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity
Product namePomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity
Catalogue numberZX-005151
CAS number1001852-10-3
IUPAC name2-[(2,6-dioxopiperidin-3-yl)carbamoyl]-3-nitrobenzoic acid
Molecular formulaC13H11N3O7
Molar mass321.24 g/mol
Exact mass321.0597
GradeReference Standard
Physical formSolid
XLogP3-0.2
H-bond donors / acceptors3 / 7
Topological polar surface area158 Ų
HS code38229090
InChIKeyFEJBBSSDUGPALM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILESC1CC(=O)NC(=O)C1NC(=O)C2=C(C=CC=C2[N+](=O)[O-])C(=O)O
PubChem CID69186454
Synonyms2-[[(2,6-Dioxo-3-piperidinyl)amino]carbonyl]-3-nitrobenzoic acid, 2-((2,6-dioxopiperidin-3-yl)carbamoyl)-3-nitrobenzoic acid, Pomalidomide Impurity C, Pomalidomide Impurity A, Benzoic acid,2-[[(2,6-dioxo-3-piperidinyl)amino]carbonyl]-3-nitro-, Pomalidomide N-Carbonyl-3-nitrobenzoic Acid, EX-A7802L

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity
10 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request
50 mgQuoted on request
100 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity

Which CAS number identifies Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity?
Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity is registered under CAS 1001852-10-3. You may also see it listed as 2-[[(2,6-Dioxo-3-piperidinyl)amino]carbonyl]-3-nitrobenzoic acid, 2-((2,6-dioxopiperidin-3-yl)carbamoyl)-3-nitrobenzoic acid, Pomalidomide Impurity C. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-005151.
What are the formula and molar mass of Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity?
For Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity, its formula is C13H11N3O7 and its molar mass is 321.24 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is 2-[(2,6-dioxopiperidin-3-yl)carbamoyl]-3-nitrobenzoic acid. InChIKey FEJBBSSDUGPALM-UHFFFAOYSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
How is Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity used in pharmaceutical QC?
Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity is a characterised reference material linked to Pomalidomide. Laboratories use it to identify and quantify this impurity during method development and validation, stability work, batch release testing and regulatory submissions.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity?
This listing is Reference Standard grade. Standard packs are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity to my country?
Yes. Pomalidomide Uncyclized Impurity ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

More Pomalidomide standards

More in API Impurities

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now