Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
API Impurities

Roxadustat Impurity 2

Reference StandardAvailable on request

Order Roxadustat Impurity 2 (CAS 37951-15-8) online at Zemixal: C14H10O5, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping.

Pack sizes
Roxadustat Impurity 2 chemical structure
CAS number37951-15-8
FormulaC14H10O5
Molar mass258.23 g/mol
Physical formPowder
HS code38229090
InChIKeyFKDITAXSGNKBOZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
IUPAC name4-phenoxyphthalic acid

About Roxadustat Impurity 2

Roxadustat Impurity 2 is supplied by Zemixal as a characterised reference material for Roxadustat analysis. For your records (Reference Standard), the material is defined by CAS 37951-15-8, formula C14H10O5 and molar mass 258.23 g/mol. It is handled as a powder.

Typical applications

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Available as 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg. Larger or split packs can be arranged. Each lot travels with a certificate of analysis with characterisation data. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Reference standards for Roxadustat

See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.

Roxadustat standards

Typical uses

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Roxadustat Impurity 2
Product nameRoxadustat Impurity 2
Catalogue numberZX-005304
CAS number37951-15-8
IUPAC name4-phenoxyphthalic acid
Molecular formulaC14H10O5
Molar mass258.23 g/mol
Exact mass258.0528
GradeReference Standard
Physical formPowder
XLogP33.4
H-bond donors / acceptors2 / 5
Topological polar surface area83.8 Ų
HS code38229090
InChIKeyFKDITAXSGNKBOZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILESC1=CC=C(C=C1)OC2=CC(=C(C=C2)C(=O)O)C(=O)O
PubChem CID22987596
Synonyms4-Phenoxy-1,2-benzenedicarboxylic acid, 4-Phenoxyphthalicacid, 4-phenoxybenzene-1,2-dicarboxylic acid

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Roxadustat Impurity 2
10 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request
50 mgQuoted on request
100 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Roxadustat Impurity 2

Which CAS number identifies Roxadustat Impurity 2?
Roxadustat Impurity 2 is registered under CAS 37951-15-8. You may also see it listed as 4-Phenoxy-1,2-benzenedicarboxylic acid, 4-Phenoxyphthalicacid, 4-phenoxybenzene-1,2-dicarboxylic acid. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-005304.
What are the formula and molar mass of Roxadustat Impurity 2?
For Roxadustat Impurity 2, its formula is C14H10O5 and its molar mass is 258.23 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is 4-phenoxyphthalic acid. InChIKey FKDITAXSGNKBOZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
How is Roxadustat Impurity 2 used in pharmaceutical QC?
Roxadustat Impurity 2 is a characterised reference material linked to Roxadustat. Laboratories use it to identify and quantify this impurity during method development and validation, stability work, batch release testing and regulatory submissions.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Roxadustat Impurity 2?
This listing is Reference Standard grade. Standard packs are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Roxadustat Impurity 2?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Roxadustat Impurity 2 to my country?
Yes. Roxadustat Impurity 2 ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

More Roxadustat standards

More in API Impurities

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now