Bendamustine Ethyl Ester
Order Bendamustine Ethyl Ester (CAS 87475-54-5) online at Zemixal: C18H25Cl2N3O2, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping.
About Bendamustine Ethyl Ester
Researchers and plant chemists source Bendamustine Ethyl Ester from Zemixal for routine and specialised work. Identity at a glance (Reference Standard): CAS 87475-54-5, formula C18H25Cl2N3O2 and molar mass 386.3 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.
Where it is used
- API route development
- Impurity fate & purge studies
- Analytical method development
Safe handling
Hazard communication follows GHS (Danger: H301, H315, H341 and H351). Our SDS lists exposure controls and first-aid measures.
Available as 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg. Larger or split packs can be arranged. Each lot travels with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS. Add it to your quote list and our team replies with price, lead time and shipping options within one business day.
See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.
Bendamustine standardsTypical uses
- API route development
- Impurity fate & purge studies
- Analytical method development
Applications
Specifications and identifiers
| Product name | Bendamustine Ethyl Ester |
|---|---|
| Catalogue number | ZX-012264 |
| CAS number | 87475-54-5 |
| IUPAC name | ethyl 4-[5-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino]-1-methylbenzimidazol-2-yl]butanoate |
| Molecular formula | C18H25Cl2N3O2 |
| Molar mass | 386.3 g/mol |
| Exact mass | 385.1324 |
| Grade | Reference Standard |
| Purity / assay | 98.95% |
| Physical form | Solid |
| XLogP3 | 3.6 |
| H-bond donors / acceptors | 0 / 4 |
| Topological polar surface area | 47.4 Ų |
| HS code | 2933 |
| InChIKey | GVLZDNWNOBSNEN-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES | CCOC(=O)CCCC1=NC2=C(N1C)C=CC(=C2)N(CCCl)CCCl |
| PubChem CID | 23238075 |
| Synonyms | 4-[5-[Bis(2-chloroethyl)amino]-1-methyl-1H-benzimidazol-2-yl]butyric acid ethyl ester, Ethyl 5-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino]-1-methyl-1H-benzimidazole-2-butanoate, Ethyl 4-(5-(bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)-1-methyl-1H-benzo[d]imidazol-2-yl)butanoate, Ethyl 5-(bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)-1-methyl-1H-benzimidazole-2-butanoate, Ethyl 4-(5-(bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)-1-methyl-1H-benzimidazol-2-yl)butanoate, 1H-Benzimidazole-2-butanoic acid, 5-(bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)-1-methyl-, ethyl ester, 1H-Benzimidazole-2-butanoic acid,5-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino]-1-methyl-, ethyl ester, Bendamustine USP RC I |
Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.
Safety and GHS hazards
Signal word Danger
- H301Toxic if swallowed
- H315Causes skin irritation
- H341Suspected of causing genetic defects
- H351Suspected of causing cancer
- H360May damage fertility or the unborn child
Precautionary statements P203, P264, P270, P280, P301 + P316, P302 + P352, P318, P321, P330, P332 + P317, P362 + P364, P405, P501
Classification summarised from public GHS notifications. It can vary with grade and concentration, so always follow the SDS supplied with your lot.
Pack sizes
| 10 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 25 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 50 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 100 mg | Quoted on request |
Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.
Questions about Bendamustine Ethyl Ester
Which CAS number identifies Bendamustine Ethyl Ester?
What are the formula and molar mass of Bendamustine Ethyl Ester?
How is Bendamustine Ethyl Ester used in pharmaceutical QC?
What grade and pack sizes are available for Bendamustine Ethyl Ester?
Which documents come with Bendamustine Ethyl Ester?
Can Zemixal ship Bendamustine Ethyl Ester to my country?
More Bendamustine standards
More in API Process Intermediates & Related Compounds- CAS
- 898224-95-8
- Formula
- C18H26ClN3O3
- MW
- 367.9 g/mol
Have a list of compounds to price?
Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.