Aflatoxin B2-D3
Order Aflatoxin B2-D3 (CAS 1217830-52-8) online at Zemixal. Request a quote with price, lead time and documents. Catalogue no. ZX-033000.
About Aflatoxin B2-D3
Aflatoxin B2-D3 belongs to the Aflatoxin reference-standard family in the Zemixal catalogue. For your records (Reference Standard), the material is defined by CAS 1217830-52-8, formula C17H14O6 and molar mass 317.31 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.
Where it is used
- LC-MS/MS internal standard
- Bioanalytical quantitation
- Pharmacokinetic studies
Safe handling
Classified under GHS with signal word Danger and hazard statements H300, H310, H330 and H340. Read the SDS before first use.
Available as 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg. Larger or split packs can be arranged. Every shipment includes a certificate of analysis with characterisation data. Send an enquiry through the quote panel and you get a formal offer with Incoterms and delivery time.
See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.
Aflatoxin standardsTypical uses
- LC-MS/MS internal standard
- Bioanalytical quantitation
- Pharmacokinetic studies
Applications
Grade guides
Specifications and identifiers
| Product name | Aflatoxin B2-D3 |
|---|---|
| Catalogue number | ZX-033000 |
| CAS number | 1217830-52-8 |
| IUPAC name | (3S,7R)-11-(trideuteriomethoxy)-6,8,19-trioxapentacyclo[10.7.0.02,9.03,7.013,17]nonadeca-1,9,11,13(17)-tetraene-16,18-dione |
| Molecular formula | C17H14O6 |
| Molar mass | 317.31 g/mol |
| Exact mass | 317.0979 |
| Grade | Reference Standard |
| Physical form | Solid |
| XLogP3 | 1.3 |
| H-bond donors / acceptors | 0 / 6 |
| Topological polar surface area | 71.1 Ų |
| HS code | 38229090 |
| InChIKey | WWSYXEZEXMQWHT-QVDKJMHESA-N |
| SMILES | [2H]C([2H])([2H])OC1=C2C3=C(C(=O)CC3)C(=O)OC2=C4[C@@H]5CCO[C@@H]5OC4=C1 |
| PubChem CID | 46780093 |
Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.
Safety and GHS hazards
Signal word Danger
- H300Fatal if swallowed
- H310Fatal in contact with skin
- H330Fatal if inhaled
- H340May cause genetic defects
Precautionary statements P203, P260, P262, P264, P270, P271, P280, P284, P301 + P316, P302 + P352, P304 + P340, P316, P318, P320, P321, P330, P361 + P364, P403 + P233, P405, P501
Classification summarised from public GHS notifications. It can vary with grade and concentration, so always follow the SDS supplied with your lot.
Pack sizes
| 10 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 25 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 50 mg | Quoted on request | |
| 100 mg | Quoted on request |
Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.
Questions about Aflatoxin B2-D3
Which CAS number identifies Aflatoxin B2-D3?
What are the formula and molar mass of Aflatoxin B2-D3?
How is Aflatoxin B2-D3 used in pharmaceutical QC?
What grade and pack sizes are available for Aflatoxin B2-D3?
Which documents come with Aflatoxin B2-D3?
Can Zemixal ship Aflatoxin B2-D3 to my country?
More Aflatoxin standards
More in Stable Isotope Labelled Standards (Deuterated, 13C, 15N)Have a list of compounds to price?
Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.