Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Other Organic Building Blocks

Formaldehyde tablets

Available on request

Buy Formaldehyde tablets from Zemixal. Lab and bulk packs, batch COA, fast global delivery. Packs from 100 tabs. Catalogue no. ZX-010517.

Pack sizes
Formaldehyde tablets product illustration
Physical formPellets
HS code38229090
Catalogue numberZX-010517

About Formaldehyde tablets

Researchers and plant chemists source Formaldehyde tablets from Zemixal for routine and specialised work.

Common uses in the lab and plant

  • Organic synthesis
  • API synthesis

Safe handling

No GHS classification is recorded for this item, but handle it with normal laboratory care.

Standard pack sizes are 100 tabs, and custom quantities are quoted on request. You receive a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS with each order. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Typical uses

  • Organic synthesis
  • API synthesis

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Formaldehyde tablets
Product nameFormaldehyde tablets
Catalogue numberZX-010517
Physical formPellets
AppearanceTablets
HS code38229090

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Formaldehyde tablets
100 tabsQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Formaldehyde tablets

What grade and pack sizes are available for Formaldehyde tablets?
The grade and assay are confirmed on the quotation and the batch COA. Standard packs are 100 tabs. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Formaldehyde tablets?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Formaldehyde tablets to my country?
Yes. Formaldehyde tablets ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now