Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
API Impurities

Olaparib Impurity 8

Reference StandardIn stock

Buy Olaparib Impurity 8 (CAS 2415448-60-9) from Zemixal: C18H16FN3O2, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping. Packs from 10 mg.

Pack sizes
Olaparib Impurity 8 chemical structure
CAS number2415448-60-9
FormulaC18H16FN3O2
Molar mass325.3 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code38229090
Purity99%
InChIKeyCIQHJHKTTMVMSA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
IUPAC name2-fluoro-N,N-dimethyl-5-[(4-oxo-3H-phthalazin-1-yl)methyl]benzamide

About Olaparib Impurity 8

Zemixal lists Olaparib Impurity 8 for laboratories that identify, quantify or control Olaparib and its related substances. Key data (Reference Standard): CAS 2415448-60-9, formula C18H16FN3O2 and molar mass 325.3 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.

Where it is used

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Available as 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg. Larger or split packs can be arranged. Each lot travels with a certificate of analysis with characterisation data. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Reference standards for Olaparib

See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.

Olaparib standards

Typical uses

  • Analytical method development
  • Method validation (AMV)
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Olaparib Impurity 8
Product nameOlaparib Impurity 8
Catalogue numberZX-005042
CAS number2415448-60-9
IUPAC name2-fluoro-N,N-dimethyl-5-[(4-oxo-3H-phthalazin-1-yl)methyl]benzamide
Molecular formulaC18H16FN3O2
Molar mass325.3 g/mol
Exact mass325.1227
GradeReference Standard
Purity / assay99%
Physical formSolid
XLogP32.2
H-bond donors / acceptors1 / 4
Topological polar surface area61.8 Ų
HS code38229090
InChIKeyCIQHJHKTTMVMSA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILESCN(C)C(=O)C1=C(C=CC(=C1)CC2=NNC(=O)C3=CC=CC=C32)F
PubChem CID155452156
Synonyms5-[(3,4-Dihydro-4-oxo-1-phthalazinyl)methyl]-2-fluoro-N,N-dimethylbenzamide, 2-Fluoro-N,N-dimethyl-5-((4-oxo-3,4-dihydrophthalazin-1-yl)methyl)benzamide, Benzamide, 5-[(3,4-dihydro-4-oxo-1-phthalazinyl)methyl]-2-fluoro-N,N-dimethyl-

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Olaparib Impurity 8
10 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request
50 mgQuoted on request
100 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Olaparib Impurity 8

Which CAS number identifies Olaparib Impurity 8?
Olaparib Impurity 8 is registered under CAS 2415448-60-9. You may also see it listed as 5-[(3,4-Dihydro-4-oxo-1-phthalazinyl)methyl]-2-fluoro-N,N-dimethylbenzamide, 2-Fluoro-N,N-dimethyl-5-((4-oxo-3,4-dihydrophthalazin-1-yl)methyl)benzamide, Benzamide, 5-[(3,4-dihydro-4-oxo-1-phthalazinyl)methyl]-2-fluoro-N,N-dimethyl-. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-005042.
What are the formula and molar mass of Olaparib Impurity 8?
For Olaparib Impurity 8, its formula is C18H16FN3O2 and its molar mass is 325.3 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is 2-fluoro-N,N-dimethyl-5-[(4-oxo-3H-phthalazin-1-yl)methyl]benzamide. InChIKey CIQHJHKTTMVMSA-UHFFFAOYSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
How is Olaparib Impurity 8 used in pharmaceutical QC?
Olaparib Impurity 8 is a characterised reference material linked to Olaparib. Laboratories use it to identify and quantify this impurity during method development and validation, stability work, batch release testing and regulatory submissions.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Olaparib Impurity 8?
This listing is Reference Standard grade with 99% purity. Standard packs are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Olaparib Impurity 8?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Olaparib Impurity 8 to my country?
Yes. Olaparib Impurity 8 ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

More Olaparib standards

More in API Impurities

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now