Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Pyrroles, Pyrrolidines & Pyrazoles

5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%

Available on request

5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97% (CAS 1082041-90-4) supplier Zemixal: C7H4BrClN2, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping.

Pack sizes
5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97% chemical structure
CAS number1082041-90-4
FormulaC7H4BrClN2
Molar mass231.48 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code29332990
Purity97%
InChIKeyGMGRNRQBEWCLKJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
IUPAC name5-bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole

About 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%

5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97% sits in our pyrroles, Pyrrolidines & Pyrazoles section and ships worldwide from stock or short lead time. Identity at a glance (97%): CAS 1082041-90-4, formula C7H4BrClN2 and molar mass 231.48 g/mol. Expect solid.

Typical applications

  • Organic synthesis
  • API synthesis

Safe handling

Reported physical data: boiling point 374.7 °C. It carries the GHS signal word Danger (H301), so wear gloves and eye protection and work with good ventilation.

Available as 100 mg, 500 mg and 1 g. Larger or split packs can be arranged. Each lot travels with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS. Add it to your quote list and our team replies with price, lead time and shipping options within one business day.

Typical uses

  • Organic synthesis
  • API synthesis

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%
Product name5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%
Catalogue numberZX-011636
CAS number1082041-90-4
IUPAC name5-bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole
Molecular formulaC7H4BrClN2
Molar mass231.48 g/mol
Exact mass229.9246
Purity / assay97%
Physical formSolid
AppearanceSolid
Boiling point374.7 °C
XLogP32.9
H-bond donors / acceptors1 / 1
Topological polar surface area28.7 Ų
HS code29332990
InChIKeyGMGRNRQBEWCLKJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILESC1=CC(=C(C2=C1NN=C2)Cl)Br
PubChem CID45790030
Synonyms5-bromo-4-chloro-2H-Indazole, 5-Bromo-4-chloro (1H)indazole, 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, AldrichCPR

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

GHS06 Acute toxicity
Acute toxicity

Signal word Danger

  • H301Toxic if swallowed

Precautionary statements P264, P270, P301 + P316, P321, P330, P405, P501

Classification summarised from public GHS notifications. It can vary with grade and concentration, so always follow the SDS supplied with your lot.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%
100 mgQuoted on request
500 mgQuoted on request
1 gQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%

Which CAS number identifies 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%?
5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97% is registered under CAS 1082041-90-4. You may also see it listed as 5-bromo-4-chloro-2H-Indazole, 5-Bromo-4-chloro (1H)indazole, 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, AldrichCPR. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-011636.
What are the formula and molar mass of 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%?
For 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%, its formula is C7H4BrClN2 and its molar mass is 231.48 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is 5-bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole. InChIKey GMGRNRQBEWCLKJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
What grade and pack sizes are available for 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%?
This listing is 97% purity. Standard packs are 100 mg, 500 mg, 1 g. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97%?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97% to my country?
Yes. Because 5-Bromo-4-chloro-1H-indazole, 97% is classed as hazardous, it travels in UN-approved packaging as dangerous goods under IATA or IMDG rules, with the export paperwork your broker needs.

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now