Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Pharmacopeial Impurities (EP / USP / BP)

Ebastine EP Impurity E

Reference StandardAvailable on request

Buy Ebastine EP Impurity E (CAS 1312211-93-0) from Zemixal: C33H41NO2, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping. Packs from 10 mg.

Pack sizes
Ebastine EP Impurity E chemical structure
CAS number1312211-93-0
FormulaC33H41NO2
Molar mass483.7 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code38229090
InChIKeyHPKXAPGAMCZWKF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
IUPAC name4-(4-benzhydryloxypiperidin-1-yl)-1-[4-(2-methylbutan-2-yl)phenyl]butan-1-one

About Ebastine EP Impurity E

Analytical teams working on Ebastine use Ebastine EP Impurity E as a qualified comparison standard. Key data (Reference Standard): CAS 1312211-93-0, formula C33H41NO2 and molar mass 483.7 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.

Where it is used

  • Pharmacopeial method verification
  • Impurity profiling
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Available as 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg. Larger or split packs can be arranged. You receive a certificate of analysis with characterisation data with each order. Send an enquiry through the quote panel and you get a formal offer with Incoterms and delivery time.

Reference standards for Ebastine

See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.

Ebastine standards

Typical uses

  • Pharmacopeial method verification
  • Impurity profiling
  • QC release testing
  • ANDA / DMF filings

Applications

Grade guides

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Ebastine EP Impurity E
Product nameEbastine EP Impurity E
Catalogue numberZX-024422
CAS number1312211-93-0
IUPAC name4-(4-benzhydryloxypiperidin-1-yl)-1-[4-(2-methylbutan-2-yl)phenyl]butan-1-one
Molecular formulaC33H41NO2
Molar mass483.7 g/mol
Exact mass483.3137
GradeReference Standard
Physical formSolid
XLogP37.7
H-bond donors / acceptors0 / 3
Topological polar surface area29.5 Ų
HS code38229090
InChIKeyHPKXAPGAMCZWKF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILESCCC(C)(C)C1=CC=C(C=C1)C(=O)CCCN2CCC(CC2)OC(C3=CC=CC=C3)C4=CC=CC=C4
PubChem CID129318589
Synonymstert-Amyl Ebastine, tert-AmylEbastine, 1-(4-(1,1-Dimethylpropyl)phenyl)-4-(4-diphenylmethoxy)piperidin-1-yl-butan-1-one, 1-Butanone, 1-(4-(1,1-dimethylpropyl)phenyl)-4-(4-(diphenylmethoxy)-1-piperidinyl)-, 4-(4-(benzhydryloxy)piperidin-1-yl)-1-(4-(tert-pentyl)phenyl)butan-1-one

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Ebastine EP Impurity E
10 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request
50 mgQuoted on request
100 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Ebastine EP Impurity E

Which CAS number identifies Ebastine EP Impurity E?
Ebastine EP Impurity E is registered under CAS 1312211-93-0. You may also see it listed as tert-Amyl Ebastine, tert-AmylEbastine, 1-(4-(1,1-Dimethylpropyl)phenyl)-4-(4-diphenylmethoxy)piperidin-1-yl-butan-1-one. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-024422.
What are the formula and molar mass of Ebastine EP Impurity E?
For Ebastine EP Impurity E, its formula is C33H41NO2 and its molar mass is 483.7 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is 4-(4-benzhydryloxypiperidin-1-yl)-1-[4-(2-methylbutan-2-yl)phenyl]butan-1-one. InChIKey HPKXAPGAMCZWKF-UHFFFAOYSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
How is Ebastine EP Impurity E used in pharmaceutical QC?
Ebastine EP Impurity E is a characterised reference material linked to Ebastine. Laboratories use it to identify and quantify this impurity during method development and validation, stability work, batch release testing and regulatory submissions.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Ebastine EP Impurity E?
This listing is Reference Standard grade. Standard packs are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Ebastine EP Impurity E?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Ebastine EP Impurity E to my country?
Yes. Ebastine EP Impurity E ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now