Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Stable Isotope Labelled Standards (Deuterated, 13C, 15N)

Baricitinib-d5

Reference StandardAvailable on request

Buy Baricitinib-d5 (CAS 1564241-79-7) from Zemixal. Lab and bulk packs, batch COA, fast global delivery. Exported from India with full paperwork.

Pack sizes
Baricitinib-d5 chemical structure
CAS number1564241-79-7
FormulaC16H17N7O2S
Molar mass376.5 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code38229090
InChIKeyXUZMWHLSFXCVMG-ZBJDZAJPSA-N
IUPAC name2-[1-(1,1,2,2,2-pentadeuterioethylsulfonyl)-3-[4-(7H-pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-yl)pyrazol-1-yl]azetidin-3-yl]acetonitrile

About Baricitinib-d5

Baricitinib-d5 belongs to the Baricitinib reference-standard family in the Zemixal catalogue. Key data (Reference Standard): CAS 1564241-79-7, formula C16H17N7O2S and molar mass 376.5 g/mol. It is handled as a solid.

Where it is used

  • LC-MS/MS internal standard
  • Bioanalytical quantitation
  • Pharmacokinetic studies

Order it in 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg and 100 mg packs or ask for a bulk quotation. Each lot travels with a certificate of analysis with characterisation data. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Reference standards for Baricitinib

See every impurity, metabolite and related compound we list for this API.

Baricitinib standards

Typical uses

  • LC-MS/MS internal standard
  • Bioanalytical quantitation
  • Pharmacokinetic studies

Applications

Grade guides

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Baricitinib-d5
Product nameBaricitinib-d5
Catalogue numberZX-023494
CAS number1564241-79-7
IUPAC name2-[1-(1,1,2,2,2-pentadeuterioethylsulfonyl)-3-[4-(7H-pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-yl)pyrazol-1-yl]azetidin-3-yl]acetonitrile
Molecular formulaC16H17N7O2S
Molar mass376.5 g/mol
Exact mass376.1478
GradeReference Standard
Physical formSolid
XLogP3-0.5
H-bond donors / acceptors1 / 7
Topological polar surface area129 Ų
HS code38229090
InChIKeyXUZMWHLSFXCVMG-ZBJDZAJPSA-N
SMILES[2H]C([2H])([2H])C([2H])([2H])S(=O)(=O)N1CC(C1)(CC#N)N2C=C(C=N2)C3=C4C=CNC4=NC=N3
PubChem CID162641766
SynonymsTMIJ-0261

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Baricitinib-d5
10 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request
50 mgQuoted on request
100 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Baricitinib-d5

Which CAS number identifies Baricitinib-d5?
Baricitinib-d5 is registered under CAS 1564241-79-7. You may also see it listed as TMIJ-0261. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-023494.
What are the formula and molar mass of Baricitinib-d5?
For Baricitinib-d5, its formula is C16H17N7O2S and its molar mass is 376.5 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is 2-[1-(1,1,2,2,2-pentadeuterioethylsulfonyl)-3-[4-(7H-pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-yl)pyrazol-1-yl]azetidin-3-yl]acetonitrile. InChIKey XUZMWHLSFXCVMG-ZBJDZAJPSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
How is Baricitinib-d5 used in pharmaceutical QC?
Baricitinib-d5 is a characterised reference material linked to Baricitinib. Laboratories use it to identify and quantify this impurity during method development and validation, stability work, batch release testing and regulatory submissions.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Baricitinib-d5?
This listing is Reference Standard grade. Standard packs are 10 mg, 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Baricitinib-d5?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Baricitinib-d5 to my country?
Yes. Baricitinib-d5 ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now