Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Diagnostic & Clinical Reagents

Neutral red, jensen, solution

SynthesisAvailable on request

Neutral red, jensen, solution supplier Zemixal. Request a quote with price, lead time and documents. Part of our Diagnostic & Clinical Reagents range.

Pack sizes
Neutral red, jensen, solution product illustration
Physical formSolution
HS code38229090
Catalogue numberZX-003610

About Neutral red, jensen, solution

Neutral red, jensen, solution sits in our diagnostic & Clinical Reagents section and ships worldwide from stock or short lead time.

Use cases we see most often

  • Clinical chemistry
  • Diagnostic assays
  • Pathology laboratories

Storage and safety notes

Handle with the usual laboratory precautions and consult the SDS supplied with each lot.

Order it in 125 mL, 500 mL and 5 L packs or ask for a bulk quotation. Every shipment includes a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS. Request pricing online and we confirm availability, documentation and freight to your country.

Typical uses

  • Clinical chemistry
  • Diagnostic assays
  • Pathology laboratories

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Neutral red, jensen, solution
Product nameNeutral red, jensen, solution
Catalogue numberZX-003610
GradeSynthesis
Physical formSolution
AppearanceLiquid
HS code38229090

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Neutral red, jensen, solution
125 mLQuoted on request
500 mLQuoted on request
5 LQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Neutral red, jensen, solution

What grade and pack sizes are available for Neutral red, jensen, solution?
This listing is Synthesis grade. Standard packs are 125 mL, 500 mL, 5 L. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Neutral red, jensen, solution?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Neutral red, jensen, solution to my country?
Yes. Neutral red, jensen, solution ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now