Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Sputtering Targets & Evaporation Materials

Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%

Available on request

Buy Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99% (CAS 7429-90-5) from Zemixal: Al, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping.

Pack sizes
Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99% chemical structure
CAS number7429-90-5
FormulaAl
Molar mass26.98 g/mol
Physical formPellets
HS code76072090
UN numberUN 3077
Purity99.99%
InChIKeyXAGFODPZIPBFFR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
IUPAC namealuminum

About Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%

Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99% is part of the Zemixal sputtering Targets & Evaporation Materials range. Identity at a glance (99.99%): CAS 7429-90-5, formula Al and molar mass 26.98 g/mol. Expect silver pellets.

Where it is used

  • PVD & sputter coating
  • Thin-film deposition
  • Semiconductor fabrication
  • Metallurgy & plating

Storage and safety notes

Physical constants on file: melting point 660.37 °C. Hazard communication follows GHS (Danger: H250 and H261). Our SDS lists exposure controls and first-aid measures. For transport it ships as UN UN 3077.

Order it in 10 g, 50 g and 1 kg packs or ask for a bulk quotation. You receive a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS with each order. Send an enquiry through the quote panel and you get a formal offer with Incoterms and delivery time.

Typical uses

  • PVD & sputter coating
  • Thin-film deposition
  • Semiconductor fabrication
  • Metallurgy & plating

Applications

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%
Product nameAluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%
Catalogue numberZX-016079
CAS number7429-90-5
IUPAC namealuminum
Molecular formulaAl
Molar mass26.98 g/mol
Exact mass26.9815
Purity / assay99.99%
Physical formPellets
AppearanceSilver pellets
Melting point660.37 °C
H-bond donors / acceptors0 / 0
Topological polar surface area0 Ų
HS code76072090
UN numberUN 3077
InChIKeyXAGFODPZIPBFFR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILES[Al]
PubChem CID5359268

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

GHS02 Flammable
Flammable

Signal word Danger

  • H250Catches fire spontaneously if exposed to air
  • H261In contact with water releases flammable gas

Precautionary statements P210, P222, P231, P231 + P232, P233, P280, P302 + P335 + P334, P370 + P378, P402 + P404, P501

Classification summarised from public GHS notifications. It can vary with grade and concentration, so always follow the SDS supplied with your lot.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%
10 gQuoted on request
50 gQuoted on request
1 kgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%

Which CAS number identifies Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%?
Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99% is registered under CAS 7429-90-5. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-016079.
What are the formula and molar mass of Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%?
For Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%, its formula is Al and its molar mass is 26.98 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is aluminum. InChIKey XAGFODPZIPBFFR-UHFFFAOYSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%?
This listing is 99.99% purity. Standard packs are 10 g, 50 g, 1 kg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99%?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99% to my country?
Yes. Because Aluminium pellets, dia 3-12 mm, 99.99% is classed as hazardous (UN 3077), it travels in UN-approved packaging as dangerous goods under IATA or IMDG rules, with the export paperwork your broker needs.

Other grades with CAS 7429-90-5

All 21 grades

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now