Shipping to 128 countriesCOA and SDS with every lotQuotes within one business day
Bulk CASAccount
Enzymes, Proteins & Inhibitors

Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)

Available on request

Apstatin, 95% (HPLC) (CAS 160470-73-5) supplier Zemixal: C23H33N5O5, COA and SDS with every lot, worldwide shipping. Exported from India with full paperwork.

Pack sizes
Apstatin, 95% (HPLC) chemical structure
CAS number160470-73-5
FormulaC23H33N5O5
Molar mass459.5 g/mol
Physical formSolid
HS code29420090
Purity95%
InChIKeyYVUUZAPYLPWFHE-HXFGRODQSA-N
IUPAC name(2S)-1-[(2S)-1-[(2S,3R)-3-amino-2-hydroxy-4-phenylbutanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]-N-[(2S)-1-amino-1-oxopropan-2-yl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxamide

About Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)

Apstatin, 95% (HPLC) is part of the Zemixal enzymes, Proteins & Inhibitors range. Identity at a glance (95%): CAS 160470-73-5, formula C23H33N5O5 and molar mass 459.5 g/mol. Typical appearance is solid.

Use cases we see most often

  • Enzymatic assays
  • Enzyme inhibition studies
  • Protein research
  • Chromatography

Handling and storage

Keep it at 2–8 °C in a tightly closed container. Reported physical data: melting point 327.91 °C, boiling point ~864.3 °C and density ~1.3 g/cm3. Handle with the usual laboratory precautions and consult the SDS supplied with each lot.

Available as 1 mg, 5 mg and 25 mg. Larger or split packs can be arranged. You receive a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section SDS with each order. Add it to your quote list and our team replies with price, lead time and shipping options within one business day.

Typical uses

  • Enzymatic assays
  • Enzyme inhibition studies
  • Protein research
  • Chromatography

Applications

Grade guides

Specifications and identifiers

Specifications of Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)
Product nameApstatin, 95% (HPLC)
Catalogue numberZX-002611
CAS number160470-73-5
IUPAC name(2S)-1-[(2S)-1-[(2S,3R)-3-amino-2-hydroxy-4-phenylbutanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]-N-[(2S)-1-amino-1-oxopropan-2-yl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxamide
Molecular formulaC23H33N5O5
Molar mass459.5 g/mol
Exact mass459.2482
Purity / assay95%
Physical formSolid
AppearanceSolid
Melting point327.91 °C
Boiling point~864.3 °C
Density~1.3 g/cm3
XLogP3-0.5
H-bond donors / acceptors4 / 6
Topological polar surface area159 Ų
Storage2–8 °C
HS code29420090
InChIKeyYVUUZAPYLPWFHE-HXFGRODQSA-N
SMILESC[C@@H](C(=O)N)NC(=O)[C@@H]1CCCN1C(=O)[C@@H]2CCCN2C(=O)[C@H]([C@@H](CC3=CC=CC=C3)N)O
PubChem CID447280
SynonymsAminopeptidase P Inhibitor, N-[(2S,3R)-3-Amino-2-hydroxy-4-phenylbutanoyl]-L-prolyl-L-prolyl-L-alaninamide, N-((2S,3R)-3-amino-2-hydroxy-4-phenylbutanoyl)-L-prolyl-L-prolyl-L-alaninamide, L-Alaninamide, 1-[(2S,3R)-3-amino-2-hydroxy-1-oxo-4-phenylbutyl]-L-prolyl-L-prolyl-

Lot values are stated on the batch certificate of analysis. Ask for a typical COA with your quotation.

Safety and GHS hazards

No GHS classification is on file for this item. Handle it as an unknown laboratory chemical and request the SDS with your quotation.

Pack sizes

Pack sizes of Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)
1 mgQuoted on request
5 mgQuoted on request
25 mgQuoted on request

Need a different size? Bulk drums and custom packing are quoted on request through the quote form on this page.

Questions about Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)

Which CAS number identifies Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)?
Apstatin, 95% (HPLC) is registered under CAS 160470-73-5. You may also see it listed as Aminopeptidase P Inhibitor, N-[(2S,3R)-3-Amino-2-hydroxy-4-phenylbutanoyl]-L-prolyl-L-prolyl-L-alaninamide, N-((2S,3R)-3-amino-2-hydroxy-4-phenylbutanoyl)-L-prolyl-L-prolyl-L-alaninamide. Our catalogue number for this item is ZX-002611.
What are the formula and molar mass of Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)?
For Apstatin, 95% (HPLC), its formula is C23H33N5O5 and its molar mass is 459.5 g/mol. The systematic (IUPAC) name is (2S)-1-[(2S)-1-[(2S,3R)-3-amino-2-hydroxy-4-phenylbutanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]-N-[(2S)-1-amino-1-oxopropan-2-yl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxamide. InChIKey YVUUZAPYLPWFHE-HXFGRODQSA-N lets you match it in any structure database.
What grade and pack sizes are available for Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)?
This listing is 95% purity. Standard packs are 1 mg, 5 mg, 25 mg. Larger quantities and custom packing can be quoted on request.
Which documents come with Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)?
Each lot ships with a batch certificate of analysis and a 16-section GHS safety data sheet. A typical COA or specification sheet can be shared with the quotation before you order.
Can Zemixal ship Apstatin, 95% (HPLC) to my country?
Yes. Apstatin, 95% (HPLC) ships worldwide by express courier, air cargo or sea freight, quoted on the Incoterm you prefer, with full export documents.
How do I store Apstatin, 95% (HPLC)?
2–8 °C. Keep the container closed and follow the handling advice in the SDS.

Have a list of compounds to price?

Paste up to 200 CAS numbers into Bulk CAS lookup, or send one enquiry for everything in your quote list. We reply with price, lead time and documents.

Compare 0 of 4Compare now